Magallanes Iberian Equity portfolio · Iván Martín
Portfolio as of June 2026 filed with the CNMV, compared with December 2025.
- Portfolio value
- 318 M€
- Holdings
- 29
- In
- 2
- Out
- 1
| Amadeus It Holding Sa | 4,2% |
| Tubacex Sa | 3,6% |
| Bankinter S.A | was 1,4% |
All holdings
| Value | Type | Currency | Weight | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sol Melia | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 6,1% (was 4,4%) | 19 M€ |
| Acerinox Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 5,7% (was 4,9%) | 18 M€ |
| Atalaya Mining Copper S.A | Renta Variable Cotizada | GBP | 5,6% (was 6,4%) | 18 M€ |
| Arcelormittal | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 5,6% (was 4,5%) | 18 M€ |
| Semapa Sociedade De Investiment | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 4,3% (was 5,4%) | 14 M€ |
| Amadeus It Holding Sa new | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 4,2% | 13 M€ |
| Gestamp Automocion Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 4,2% (was 4,3%) | 13 M€ |
| Nos Sgps | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 4,0% (was 3,5%) | 13 M€ |
| Zegona Communications Plc | Renta Variable Cotizada | GBP | 4,0% (was 3,8%) | 13 M€ |
| International Consolidated Airl | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,9% (was 3,4%) | 12 M€ |
| Ibersol Sgps Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,8% (was 4,8%) | 12 M€ |
| Ev Motors Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,7% (was 5,2%) | 12 M€ |
| Tubacex Sa new | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,6% | 11 M€ |
| Befesa Medio Ambiente S.A. | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,5% (was 2,9%) | 11 M€ |
| Mapfre | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,4% (was 4,1%) | 11 M€ |
| Inmobiliaria Colonial Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,4% (was 3,2%) | 11 M€ |
| Ctt Correios De Portugal Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,3% (was 4,5%) | 10 M€ |
| Miquel Y Costas And Miquel Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,2% (was 3,7%) | 10 M€ |
| Inditex Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,2% (was 2,8%) | 10 M€ |
| Metrovacesa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,2% (was 2,9%) | 10 M€ |
| Prosegur Cia De Seguridad | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 3,1% (was 3,4%) | 10 M€ |
| Prosegur Cash Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 2,8% (was 3,2%) | 9 M€ |
| Almirall Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 2,8% (was 3,3%) | 9 M€ |
| Aena, S.M.E.,S.A. | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 2,5% (was 2,2%) | 8 M€ |
| Linea Directa Aseguradora Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 2,3% (was 2,1%) | 7 M€ |
| Iberpapel Gestion Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 2,2% (was 2,7%) | 7 M€ |
| Corticeira Amorim Sgps Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 1,2% (was 1,0%) | 4 M€ |
| Repsol Sa | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 1,0% (was 5,7%) | 3 M€ |
| Lingotes Especiales Sa (Eur) | Renta Variable Cotizada | EUR | 0,2% (was 0,2%) | 765.472 |
Source: CNMV, public information on investment funds (www.cnmv.es), where it can be consulted free of charge. The CNMV publishes half-yearly portfolios about five months after the period ends. Small holdings are grouped together: a stock that "goes out" may have moved into that group rather than been sold. This is not investment advice.
Follow them next to your own portfolio
In Arvenyx you see these portfolios, insider buys and your own portfolio, across all your brokers, in one place.
Create a free accountOther Spanish funds
Abaco Global Value Opportunities · Azvalor Blue Chips · Azvalor Iberia · Azvalor Internacional · Bestinfond · Bestinver Internacional · Cobas Grandes Compañías · Cobas Iberia · Cobas Internacional · Cobas Selección · Horos Value Iberia · Horos Value Internacional · Magallanes European Equity · Magallanes Microcaps Europe · Metavalor · Metavalor Internacional · True Value · True Value Small Caps · Valentum